WYCOMBE HALF MARATHON - 2004

INDIVIDUALS RESULT (with Teams)

 

  1 01:07:39   HUW LOBB                

  2 01:07:45   JOHN McFARLANE          Thames Hare & Hounds

  3 01:14:20   PAUL GREGORY            Vale of Aylesbury

  4 01:15:25   PETER STAINER           Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

  5 01:15:37   ALEX MITCHELL           London Heathside

  6 01:18:31   DEREK BROWN             Chiltern Harriers

  7 01:18:52   STEPHEN BUTLER          Marlow Striders

  8 01:19:18   KINGSLEY NANTON         Chiltern Harriers

  9 01:19:39   ANNABEL GRAINGER        Bristol AC

 10 01:19:47   COLIN STEPTOE           Vale of Aylesbury

 11 01:20:37   ANTHONY LOCK            Witney Road Runners

 12 01:20:45   SIMON BARRETT           

 13 01:21:39   JEREMY ROGERS           Highgate

 14 01:22:02   DONALD KENNEDY          Longwood Harriers A C

 15 01:22:57   ALAN COOK               Royal Air Force

 16 01:23:28   LAZLOE BODEN            Witney Road Runners

 17 01:23:49   KEVIN HAYNES            Trent Park

 18 01:24:02   ROGER HILL              Chiltern Harriers

 19 01:24:12   GAVIN EVANS             London Heathside

 20 01:24:21   COLIN BAKER             Burnham Joggers

 21 01:24:28   JAMES DEANE             

 22 01:24:38   DAN CHARLESTON          Handy Cross Runners

 23 01:24:49   LESLEY WHILEY           Reading Roadrunners

 24 01:25:04   TIM AYRES               

 25 01:25:09   HENRY EDWARDES-EVANS    Vale of Aylesbury

 26 01:25:15   OLAF SPRINGER           

 27 01:25:27   PAUL ROBERSON           

 28 01:25:51   LOUISE COOPER           

 29 01:26:03   BETH ANDERSON           London Heathside

 30 01:26:44   MURRAY WILKINSON        

 31 01:26:50   PETER WEIR              

 32 01:27:00   TIM HOGBIN              

 33 01:27:19   GRAEME JONES             

 34 01:27:30   ALASDAIR LESLIE         

 35 01:27:41   ANDY HONOUR             

 36 01:27:53   ALLAN SIMMONDS          Bearbrook Joggers

 37 01:27:58   JOHN DOOEY              Handy Cross Runners

 38 01:28:07   MELISSA ARKINSTALL      

 39 01:28:16   GRAHAM WILSON           Burnham Joggers

 40 01:28:18   DAVE ADAM               FORRES HARRIERS

 41 01:28:20   CHRISTOPHER SHEARWOOD   

 42 01:28:23   DAVID MOFFAT            

 43 01:28:32   ANDREW BURTON           

 44 01:28:42   IAN GUTTERIDGE          

 45 01:28:55   NIGEL WALSH             Cherwell Runners

 46 01:29:10   PHILIP MAGNALL          Vale of Aylesbury

 47 01:29:14   MARTIN EDWARDS          

 48 01:29:18   DAVID PARSONS           Oxford City AC

 49 01:29:22   MIKE SHIPWAY            Woodstock Harriers

 50 01:29:26   IAN GILES               Cheltenham & County Harriers

 51 01:29:30   RICK ROSS               Thames Valley Harriers

 52 01:29:34   RODERICK LAVERS         

 53 01:29:57   NATHAN POWELL           

 54 01:30:01   YIANNIS GERAKHRIS       

 55 01:30:05   BOB MATHEW              

 56 01:30:10   JOHN ECCLESTONE         

 57 01:30:15   BARRY CHISHOLM          Haringey

 58 01:30:20   PIETRO BRENNI           

 59 01:30:25   DAVID PONTING           

 60 01:30:32   CRAIG HEATHER           

 61 01:30:40   FABIAN DOWNS            Chiltern Harriers

 62 01:30:49   JOY NOAD                Maidenhead AC

 63 01:30:58   MARTIN ZOBEL            

 64 01:31:08   ALFRED BENJAMIN         Handy Cross Runners

 65 01:31:15   SALLY WHITE             Chiltern Harriers

 66 01:31:20   WALTER McCARTHY         

 67 01:31:29   JONATHAN QUILTER        Marlow Striders

 68 01:31:39   DANNY FOX               Handy Cross Runners

 69 01:31:51   PAUL BAXTER             

 70 01:32:03   STUART PENMAN           

 71 01:32:05   KEITH ROBERTSON         

 72 01:32:07   SEAN McCARTNEY          Amptill & Flitwick Flyers

 73 01:32:09   ANDREW BROWN            Burnham Joggers

 74 01:32:11   ALAN ROBERTS            Vale of Aylesbury

 75 01:32:16   IAN DAVISON             Bearbrook Joggers

 76 01:32:21   LEON WHITELEY           

 77 01:32:28   STEPHEN BEARD           Road Runners Club

 78 01:32:36   CLAIRE PUSEY            Burnham Joggers

 79 01:32:44   BARRIE ROBINSON          

 80 01:32:48   PAUL SULLIVAN           

 81 01:32:53   FRANCIS TRACEY          Witney Road Runners

 82 01:32:55   BEN ADAMS               

 83 01:32:58   JAMES LAWRIE            

 84 01:33:12   VAL SWINGLER            Metros

 85 01:33:20   DAVID APPLEBY           Burnham Joggers

 86 01:33:23   ANDY BOWEN              

 87 01:33:26   NIALL PHILLIPS          

 88 01:33:30   MIKE PEACHY             

 89 01:33:33   KEN CHARD               Witney Road Runners

 90 01:33:36   TONY BARROWS             

 91 01:33:39   LUKE CHIVERS            

 92 01:33:42   DAVID MAISEY            

 93 01:33:44   IRFAN AKRAM             

 94 01:33:47   GAVIN SOUTAR            

 95 01:33:49   EDWARD HINTON           

 96 01:33:52   PETER CAIRNIE           Bearbrook Joggers

 97 01:33:55   JIM BUTTLEMAN           

 98 01:33:58   TERRIE WILLIAMS         

 99 01:34:01   GLENN HUGHES-WILLIAMS   Bracknell Forest Runners

100 01:34:05   SAM WUERMLI             

101 01:34:09   ANDREW CARTER           

102 01:34:13   MATT CUNNANE            

103 01:34:18   DAVID ROBERTS           

104 01:34:22   SHAUN TUFFNELL          Burnham Joggers

105 01:34:27   DAVID GRIFFITHS         

106 01:34:31   STEFAN STASIUK          Burnham Joggers

107 01:34:35   PAUL KING               

108 01:34:40   DANNY WIZARD            Vale of Aylesbury

109 01:34:49   MALCOLM PUSEY           

110 01:34:58   SALLY PITTS             Witney Road Runners

111 01:35:01   JOHN DOWDY              

112 01:35:04   JON NORMAN               

113 01:35:11   ANTONY CROCKETT         

114 01:35:22   CHRISTOPHE BORYSIEWICZ  

115 01:35:27   DAVID CROUCHER          

116 01:35:32   CHRISTOPHER HUNT        Datchet Dashers

117 01:35:38   PHILIP HALL             

118 01:35:39   ROBERT SWALLOW          

119 01:35:41   BRIAN DEBOISE           

120 01:35:42   MICHAEL BALDOCK         Datchet Dashers

121 01:35:44   PATRICK McGROATY        Dunstable Road Runners

122 01:35:46   PHIL CHADWICK           Royal Air Force

123 01:35:56   BOB FULLER              Windsor,Slough & Eton Harriers

124 01:35:57   LYDIA DAVIS             Corby AC

125 01:35:58   BRENDAN CRADDEN         Bearbrook Joggers

126 01:36:03   EMMA KEYS               

127 01:36:08   STUART HINE             

128 01:36:18   MARK AMOS               

129 01:36:28   DAMIAN ALEXANDER        

130 01:36:33   PETER SMITH             

131 01:36:38   PHIL EDE                

132 01:36:38   ALAN WHEELER            Burnham Joggers

133 01:36:40   JOHN RALPH              Chiltern Harriers

134 01:36:42   GARY MATTHEWS           

135 01:36:45   DAVID DOUGHTY           

136 01:36:47   JAMES MILLER            

137 01:36:50   BRIAN WHITE             

138 01:37:02   MICHAEL POLLARD         RSPB Staff Association

139 01:37:04   GREG MARSH              Maidenhead AC

140 01:37:11   BRIAN KNAPP             

141 01:37:15   JEREMY ROBINSON         Marlow Striders

142 01:37:25   ANDREW RACKMAN          

143 01:37:36   JOHN STAFFORD           Bracknell Forest Runners

144 01:37:38   GRAHAM CRIPPS           Kidlington R.A.C.

145 01:37:41   JAMES SMETHURST         

146 01:37:45   GRANT REEKIE            

147 01:37:46   SUSAN BARNES            Vale of Aylesbury

148 01:37:48   RODNEY KINGSTON         

149 01:37:50   MICHAEL RUTTER          

150 01:37:52   COLIN PELLS             

151 01:37:54   DUNCAN HAMM             

152 01:37:56   NICK HENSON             

153 01:37:59   LUKE KEELE              

154 01:38:03   ADE GIBBON              

155 01:38:07   JOHN ALLEN               

156 01:38:14   NICK DIMBLEBY           Tring RC

157 01:38:15   AIDEN RYAN              

158 01:38:17   DAVID ROSS              Maidenhead AC

159 01:38:22   TREVOR STEEPLES         Civil Service Athletics Club

160 01:38:35   BARBARA RALPH           Chiltern Harriers

161 01:38:40   MICHAEL BROTHWOOD       

162 01:38:42   DEBBIE WENMAN           Chiltern Harriers

163 01:38:45   MATT KINGSTON           Great Western Runners

164 01:38:48   KARSTEN FRIEDRICH       Thames Valley Harriers

165 01:38:51   SIMON HARDING           

166 01:38:53   ADAM PARRETT            

167 01:38:55   TINA BURROWS            

168 01:38:57   ROGER SANDELL           Witney Road Runners

169 01:38:58   CHRIS HAYMES            

170 01:38:59   TIM ARNOLD               

171 01:39:01   DAVID HOWARD            

172 01:39:02   NORMAN WILKINSON        

173 01:39:03   GRAEME PITT             

174 01:39:05   MARTIN SMITH            

175 01:39:06   MICHAEL GREHAN          Dunstable Road Runners

176 01:39:08   JAMES BEECH             

177 01:39:09   ANDREW GORDON           Hayes & Harlington Road Runners

178 01:39:11   STEVE BING              

179 01:39:24   KEVIN MARSHALL          Reading Roadrunners

180 01:39:29   STEPHANIE COOK          Thame Runners

181 01:39:34   JONATHAN CURRINGTON     

182 01:39:50   JOHN KENNEDY            Oxford Univ.Old Boys

183 01:39:52   CURTIS BRAIN            

184 01:39:57   ROBERT KADER            

185 01:39:59   EUGENE VAN DIJK         

186 01:40:00   MUQU KARIM              

187 01:40:02   GARY WARREN             

188 01:40:04   LUCY MAYER              Bearbrook Joggers

189 01:40:06   TOM COOMBS              

190 01:40:08   QAISER KHAN             

191 01:40:10   JOHN GIBSON             

192 01:40:17   RICHARD DERRICK         St Albans Striders

193 01:40:24   MICHAEL HICKMAN         Handy Cross Runners

194 01:40:29   DOUGLAS KING            

195 01:40:34   IAN GORMAN              

196 01:40:40   PAUL CRAWFORD           

197 01:40:42   DAVID WILKINSON         

198 01:40:45   MELVYN FOLKARD          Chiltern Harriers

199 01:40:48   ROBERT GILLAN           

200 01:40:51   RICHARD BUTLER          

201 01:40:55   RICHARD CHIVERS         

202 01:40:59   ALAN CAINE              Kidlington RAC

203 01:41:01   TONY WATT               

204 01:41:04   SIMON MYERS             

205 01:41:07   RICHARD McQUILLIAM      

206 01:41:10   PHILIP HORLER           

207 01:41:18   NEIL RABONE             Worthing Striders

208 01:41:27   CAROLINE WHITE          London Heathside

209 01:41:30   SCOTT CLARKE            Chiltern Harriers

210 01:41:34   CHRISTIAN OWEN          

211 01:43:04   PAUL JACKSON            

212 01:41:40   DAVID WILLIAMSON        Tadworth A.C.

213 01:41:43   GEOFF HALSTEAD           

214 01:41:47   JASON ROBERTS           

215 01:41:47   RENEE KWANTES           

216 01:41:47   MICHAEL GARLAND         Wycombe Phoenix Harriers A.C.

217 01:41:54   LINDA HUXLEY            Vale of Aylesbury

218 01:42:01   IAN TURNER               

219 01:42:04   DANNY BAYLISS           Bearbrook Joggers

220 01:42:08   JOHN IRWIN              Burnham Joggers

221 01:42:14   DUNCAN LYON             

222 01:42:15   JOHN TOLLEY             

223 01:42:17   DAN GREGOR              

224 01:42:19   ADRIAN POOLTON          

225 01:42:21   JIM BINKS               Bearbrook Joggers

226 01:42:23   WILLIAM GATHERER        Elmbridge Road Runners

227 01:42:27   MALCOLM SMITH           

228 01:42:28   CHRISTOPHER CAVALIER    

229 01:42:30   CHRISTOPHER CORNWELL    

230 01:42:32   JEREMY LOCKETT          Maidenhead AC

231 01:42:36   DAVID PERRY             

232 01:42:40   HELEN CORNWELL          Reading Roadrunners

233 01:42:45   ROY ST PIER             

234 01:42:50   CHARLES SWAN            London Heathside

235 01:42:55   STEVE BULL              

236 01:42:55   NICK BUBB               

237 01:42:55   ALAN MAKEPEACE          Reading Roadrunners

238 01:42:56   GARY STRATFORD          

239 01:42:57   JAMIE GIBBS             

240 01:42:59   DEREK WATSON            Serpentine R.C.

241 01:43:01   KATE McCULLOCH          

242 01:43:03   CHRISTOPHER BARROWS     

243 01:43:04   MARK BRENTNALL          

244 01:43:05   JONATHAN PEGG           Bracknell Bounders

245 01:43:07   JONATHAN JENNINGS       

246 01:43:09   RICHARD BIRCH           

247 01:43:12   SEAN PANKHURST          

248 01:43:14   JOE BLAIR               

249 01:43:17   JOSE FERNANDES          

250 01:43:19   GEOFF BLOUNT            

251 01:43:22   JOHN JACKSON            

252 01:43:25   RUSSELL FELL            Handy Cross Runners

253 01:43:27   GUY D'ARCY-EVANS        

254 01:43:30   DAVID MICKLEWRIGHT      

255 01:43:32   MARTIN CONWAY           

256 01:43:35   GREG ALLEN              

257 01:43:38   JOE NORTH               Chiltern Harriers

258 01:43:39   TRACEY STAPLEY          Chiltern Harriers

259 01:43:40   MARVIN BROWN            

260 01:43:41   TRACEY HALSTEAD         Chiltern Harriers

261 01:43:42   PATRICK SIBLEY          

262 01:43:44   COLIN ROBINSON          

263 01:43:46   WIZ BUNCE               Kidlington RAC

264 01:43:49   PAUL CONNOR             Marlow Striders

265 01:43:52   ALISON ALLEN            Burnham Joggers

266 01:43:55   ANDREW HAYWARD          

267 01:43:58   PHILIP WIDESON          

268 01:44:00   PIERRE DU RANDT         

269 01:44:02   DAVID MILLER            

270 01:44:05   CARL MITCHELL           

271 01:44:07   JOE BRIAN-DAVIS         Portsmouth Joggers

272 01:44:09   GILES DEVLIN            

273 01:44:12   IONA STAYT              

274 01:44:14   MICHAEL MELLO           

275 01:44:16   ALAN GORMAN             

276 01:44:19   MICHAEL POOLE           

277 01:44:23   LOUISE EDWARDS          Maidenhead AC

278 01:44:27   MARK ALLISON             

279 01:44:31   GARY GIBBONS            Bracknell Forest Runners

280 01:44:36   JONATHAN LEE            

281 01:44:36   PAUL BURTON             

282 01:44:39   JOSEPH YIU              Maidenhead AC

283 01:44:42   RICHARD QUIGLEY         

284 01:44:45   DELANEY HANSON          

285 01:44:46   MICHAEL WILSON          

286 01:44:47   ANDREW TATE             

287 01:44:49   MICHAEL GRIFFITHS       

288 01:44:54   JOHN VINCENT            

289 01:45:00   GRAHAM SPARK            

290 01:45:05   PENNY CUTLER            Handy Cross Runners

291 01:45:11   ALEC GOODYEAR           Kidlington RAC

292 01:45:17   JOHN CROWLEY            

293 01:45:21   FABIEN ECUVILLON        

294 01:45:26   GILES WATSON            

295 01:45:28   IAN JONES               

296 01:45:31   DAVID MADDOCKS          

297 01:45:34   IAN TALBOT              Horsham Joggers

298 01:45:39   JAMES STEPHENSON        

299 01:45:45   ELLIOT FIELD            

300 01:45:47   MATTHEW MILLER          

301 01:45:49   ALAN KENNEDY            

302 01:45:52   JAMES CUNNANE           Handy Cross Runners

303 01:45:54   AMANDA BENSTEAD         

304 01:45:56   JAMES HALL              

305 01:45:59   CHRISTOPHER PATEMAN     

306 01:46:04   LENA GAZZANI            Bearbrook Joggers

307 01:46:10   SIMON EMSLEY            Maidenhead AC

308 01:46:15   NEIL MCLAREN            

309 01:46:20   CHRISTOPHER JEFFERY     

310 01:46:23   IAN GRANT               

311 01:46:27   GEOFFREY PEACOCK        

312 01:46:31   DAVE WILLETT            

313 01:46:36   RICHARD PALMER          

314 01:46:41   CHRIS LORD              

315 01:46:42   JONATHAN COUTTS         Chiltern Harriers

316 01:46:48   DAVE CARTER             Southern Counties Vets

317 01:46:50   LEE HINTON              Reading Roadrunners

318 01:46:53   IFRAN KHAN              

319 01:46:58   RUPERT BROWN            

320 01:47:04   SOPHIE SEINGER          

321 01:47:10   CALUM SARSON            

322 01:47:12   SAMUEL CLARKE           

323 01:47:14   TERRY EVES              Handy Cross Runners

324 01:47:16   JASON BALL              

325 01:47:19   JONATHAN SUMMERFIELD    

326 01:47:20   TIMOTHY COURTENAY       

327 01:47:22   DAVID BROAD             

328 01:47:24   ADRIAN HODGES           Reading Roadrunners

329 01:47:26   SIMON GREEN             

330 01:47:28   SHARAFAT ALI            

331 01:47:30   ANDREW MORLEY           

332 01:47:32   ERROL DAMELIN           

333 01:47:34   KATE LOACH              Chiltern Harriers

334 01:47:37   DARRELL BRESSINGTON     

335 01:47:40   MARK POPPLE             

336 01:47:42   ANDY BAILEY             

337 01:47:45   TERRY SANDERSON         

338 01:47:48   DAVID WALLACE           

339 01:47:50   DAVID HENEY             

340 01:47:53   DUNCAN MACLEOD          

341 01:47:56   DAVID REYNOLDS          

342 01:47:59   ADRIAN HIGGINS          

343 01:48:00   HELEN MULHALL           Bearbrook Joggers

344 01:48:02   STUART WILSON           

345 01:48:04   IAN DAVIES              

346 01:48:06   ANDREA SEARCH           Kidlington R.A.C.

347 01:48:08   JOHN LEGG               

348 01:48:10   YVES KACZMAREK          

349 01:48:12   FREDDY GROGAN           

350 01:48:14   MARK PACE               

351 01:48:16   GEORGE BENN              

352 01:48:18   GILES AYLING            

353 01:48:20   EENY STEER              Vale of Aylesbury

354 01:48:22   GERRY MURPHY            

355 01:48:25   DARREN PHILLIPS         

356 01:48:28   KLAUS ROSENBUSCH        

357 01:48:31   WILLIAM GRIFFITHS       

358 01:48:35   MARK HAILEY             

359 01:48:38   MARK PEARCE             

360 01:48:41   JAMES TAGGART           London Heathside

361 01:48:44   TONY MERRITT            Burnham Joggers

362 01:48:48   JO PRICE                 

363 01:48:49   ANDY SHANNON            

364 01:48:54   JEFF SLATER             Peugeot AC

365 01:49:00   MICHAEL JOB             

366 01:49:06   KAMALJIT KUNAR          

367 01:49:11   DAVID CLARIDGE          

368 01:49:16   NICHOLAS REDPATH        

369 01:49:17   RICHARD SUMMERS         

370 01:49:19   PETRA BRUINSMA-HICKMAN  

371 01:49:21   CRAIG HART              

372 01:49:23   NIGEL BURRELL           

373 01:49:33   ANDREW FREW             

374 01:49:43   RICHARD KEEN             

375 01:49:44   GARY MINTER             

376 01:49:46   ROGER AYRES             

377 01:49:48   STEPHEN TACKLEY         

378 01:49:50   PAUL BROOKS             Road Runners Club

379 01:49:52   ROGER CRAWSHAW          

380 01:49:59   ANTHONY BARTLETT        Wargrave Runners

381 01:50:01   MALCOLM SPOOR           Hillingdon AC

382 01:50:03   ANDREW CRANSTON         

383 01:50:05   MILAN SALLABA           

384 01:50:07   JASON BRADLEY           

385 01:50:09   KEITH FRAYN             

386 01:50:11   JAMES FOSTER            

387 01:50:20   DEREK SEARS             

388 01:50:21   DAVID DABORN            Cove Joggers

389 01:50:22   SCOTT GREENLEES         

390 01:50:24   JUSTIN O'CONNELL        

391 01:50:26   ROWENA EDMONDSON         

392 01:50:28   MATTHEW GROVE           

393 01:50:30   JOEL LUND               

394 01:50:32   JOHN BATH               

395 01:50:34   CHARL DE KLERK          

396 01:50:36   MIA DE KLERK            

397 01:50:38   SHAUN MORTER             

398 01:50:40   JOHN WRIGHT             

399 01:50:44   STUART WILLIAMS         

400 01:50:48   ROMAN LACH              Burnham Joggers

401 01:50:51   KRISTY DICKENS          

402 01:50:54   LEE WATSON              

403 01:50:55   ANDREW McGROARTY        

404 01:50:57   JAMES SIMONS            

405 01:50:59   ANTHONY KURR            

406 01:51:01   SIMON WALKER            

407 01:51:03   GARY TARR               

408 01:51:05   GLEN HARDY              

409 01:51:07   PATRICIA RICHARDSON     

410 01:51:09   STEVE DONAGHY           

411 01:51:11   PHILIP MUSTOW           

412 01:51:13   CAROLYN LOCKETT         Maidenhead AC

413 01:51:15   JOHN FARREH             

414 01:51:17   STEFAN SALMON           

415 01:51:19   PHILIP ROBINSON         

416 01:51:21   DEREK BOURNE            

417 01:51:24   PHIL SPALTON            Otford Runners

418 01:51:27   SIMON PUGSLEY           

419 01:51:32   LISA GUYVER             Bearbrook Joggers

420 01:51:38   KEITH HARRIS            

421 01:51:39   ROISIN DOHERTY          

422 01:51:40   PAUL HOBSON             

423 01:51:42   SIMON RUCK              

424 01:51:44   MANNY HAMEED            

425 01:51:46   ANTHONY WILLIAMS        Marlow Striders

426 01:51:48   JANE EDWARDSON          Shenley Striders

427 01:51:50   ANN BOWLES              Marlow Striders

428 01:51:52   IAN TOWERS              

429 01:51:54   KEVIN CUNDY             Barnet & District A.C.

430 01:52:00   CHRISTOPHER LAWES       

431 01:52:06   LEE LANGTON             

432 01:52:13   JANE ELTON-FARR         

433 01:52:21   JOHN WILKS              

434 01:52:23   DERYCK HUTCHINSON       Keswick A.C.

435 01:52:25   WAYNE SMITH             

436 01:52:27   RICHARD HARRIS          

437 01:52:29   JONATHAN GRIFFITHS      

438 01:52:31   JOANNA BUTLER           

439 01:52:33   PHILIP MERCER           

440 01:52:38   GRANT CHARLESTON        

441 01:52:44   DIANE STARES            Road Runners Club

442 01:52:50   DEBORAH LISLE           

443 01:52:59   STEVE WEBB              

444 01:53:08   GLYN GALBRAITH          

445 01:53:11   MICHAEL WARNOCK         

446 01:53:14   JOSEPH CLARK            

447 01:53:17   JAMES HARBOUR           

448 01:53:20   DAVID BRISTOW           

449 01:53:25   WILLIAM MARTIN          

450 01:53:30   JAMES CURTIS            

451 01:53:32   IAN RUSSELL             

452 01:53:41   BARRY PORTER            

453 01:53:50   TRISTAN BLANCHARD       

454 01:53:59   SIMON BURRELL           Ranelagh Harriers

455 01:54:01   DANIELLE ARMSTEAD       

456 01:54:04   BRIAN PALMER            

457 01:54:06   IAN EVASON              

458 01:54:09   HARRY SADLEIR           

459 01:54:14   ELDERENE CLAASSEN       

460 01:54:20   STEPHEN COOPER          

461 01:54:25   KIERAN BAILEY           

462 01:54:31   NEIL HURFORD            

463 01:54:32   WILLIAM CHRISTIE        

464 01:54:34   KATE STROUD             

465 01:54:36   PAUL MERRICK            

466 01:54:43   ANTHONY GREEN           

467 01:54:46   LEWIS ENTWISTLE         Thame Runners

468 01:54:50   WILLIAM CASHMORE        

469 01:54:53   CHRIS ALLINGHAM         

470 01:54:57   JACKI BROWN             

471 01:55:00   ADRIAN BRITNELL         

472 01:55:04   TIM HIPGRAVE            

473 01:55:08   MARK PRESCOTT           

474 01:55:13   STEVE NAISH             

475 01:55:18   CHRIS GOUGH             

476 01:55:18   STEVEN TAYLOR           

477 01:55:19   STEPHEN HAWES           Thame Runners

478 01:55:20   ANDREW RESTON            

479 01:55:21   STEPHANIE PITT          

480 01:55:22   JOHN BISHOP             

481 01:55:23   PAUL CARTER             

482 01:55:24   ANTHONY HARLING         

483 01:55:25   SHELLEY GARDINER        

484 01:55:26   ANNA DUKE                

485 01:55:27   DAVID FARAGHER          

486 01:55:31   STEVE RICHARDS          

487 01:55:36   STUART ARUNDEL          

488 01:55:40   GAVIN WEBSTER           

489 01:55:45   PETER HEATH             

490 01:55:48   NEIL COADE              

491 01:55:51   ANDREW JOY              

492 01:55:54   VICTORIA STONE          Leighton Fun Runners

493 01:55:57   DIETER ORTH             Thame Runners

494 01:56:01   CHRISTOPHER LAMB        

495 01:56:04   ALAN CHURCH             

496 01:56:07   JEREMY GORE             

497 01:56:10   URSULA DOWNS            

498 01:56:14   PAUL BURNHAM            

499 01:56:17   KARL BADZEK             

500 01:56:20   TRACEY DODD             Bearbrook Joggers

501 01:56:24   JOHN ROBERTS            

502 01:56:25   MICHAEL RUTT            

503 01:56:26   KEVYN MARTIN            

504 01:56:28   ADRIAN WITTICK          

505 01:56:29   IAN McFARLANE           

506 01:56:30   JANET KEEN              

507 01:56:32   TIM RODDICK             

508 01:56:33   SARAH HALES             

509 01:56:34   IAN STOTT               

510 01:56:36   MIKE PARKES             

511 01:56:37   RICHARD COMLEY          

512 01:56:39   ERIC YOUNG              

513 01:56:41   PAUL BARTON             

514 01:56:44   TIMOTHY FLYNN           

515 01:56:47   PENELOPE HERBERT        Bearbrook Joggers

516 01:56:50   DAVID MARSHALL          

517 01:56:51   ADAM TEARE              

518 01:56:52   BLANCHE MORRISEY        Marlow Striders

519 01:56:54   FRANK HARRIS            Chiltern Harriers

520 01:56:55   PHIL STONE              

521 01:56:57   JOHN FREIER             

522 01:56:59   MELANIE POPLE           

523 01:57:01   CARLOS CONSTANTINO      

524 01:57:03   STEPHEN BALL            Woking AC

525 01:57:07   GWEN POTLIN             

526 01:57:11   ANGELA HARPER           

527 01:57:16   MICK ENRIGHT            

528 01:57:20   ELAINE DOGA             Maidenhead AC

529 01:57:25   KEVIN HOLLOWAY          

530 01:57:27   JOHN YOUNG              

531 01:57:29   PETER VOCKINS           

532 01:57:31   CATHERINE DODD          

533 01:57:33   BEVERLEY BLACK          

534 01:57:35   JIM COLLINS             

535 01:57:37   ANDREW WANNIARATCHY     

536 01:57:39   DECLAN McCAFFREY        

537 01:57:41   JAMES FARQUHAR          

538 01:57:46   ALEX SANTINI            

539 01:57:51   PETE FASHAM             

540 01:57:57   ANDREW CLARK            

541 01:58:00   TERRY DAVIS             Metros

542 01:58:03   JO ROLFE                

543 01:58:06   VICTORIA STONE          

544 01:58:10   JOE HOPKINS             

545 01:58:12   NEIL ROSS               

546 01:58:14   SCOTT PAGET             

547 01:58:16   SIMON HANLON            

548 01:58:19   PETER KEOHANE           MPAA

549 01:58:24   MICHAELA MATTHEWS       

550 01:58:25   MEGAN KENNEY            

551 01:58:26   SIMON BARRATT           

552 01:58:27   CRAIG BORLASE           Chiltern Harriers

553 01:58:30   LARA VOJNOV             Stella Athletic (Durban)

554 01:58:33   GRAHAM CORTI            

555 01:58:36   LINDA VINTON            Maidenhead AC

556 01:58:39   CORMAC MURPHY           

557 01:58:42   IAN GRIFFITHS           

558 01:58:44   WILLIAM BAXTER          

559 01:58:46   JACKIE LEAK             

560 01:58:48   EILA MANSFIELD          Veterans A.C.

561 01:58:50   JOSEPHINE HOOPER        

562 01:58:52   DEREK WOODHOUSE         

563 01:58:54   SIMON CROKE             

564 01:58:59   ROGER ANDREWS           

565 01:59:04   ADRIAN RICHARDSON        

566 01:59:06   COLIN BUCKLEY           

567 01:59:08   SIMON MEHL              

568 01:59:10   GRAHAME ADKINS          Witney Road Runners

569 01:59:12   WARREN HOLL             

570 01:59:14   MELANIE SANG            

571 01:59:16   CLAIRE CURTIS           

572 01:59:18   ROBERT SUMNER           

573 01:59:20   GARY RICHARDSON         

574 01:59:23   MOHAMMAD MAHBOOB        

575 01:59:25   HUW JONES               

576 01:59:27   IAN MORGAN              

577 01:59:29   RICHARD COATES          

578 01:59:31   PAUL GALBRAITH          

579 01:59:33   KATE ELSMORE            

580 01:59:36   KEVIN GOATER            

581 01:59:40   ANDY KEMP               

582 01:59:44   FIONA DARLING-GLINSKI   

583 01:59:48   MIKE BRENNAN            Marlow Striders

584 01:59:52   IAN BRANDON             

585 02:00:01   CHRISTOPHER EBBS        

586 02:00:03   TRACY WEBBER            

587 02:00:05   BARRY COMBEN            

588 02:00:08   MICHAEL CURRY           Road Runners Club

589 02:00:10   PETER RUDD              

590 02:00:12   JULIANNE DUBOIS         

591 02:00:15   ZOE McSORLEY            

592 02:00:17   GORDON ROBINSON         

593 02:00:20   JON HORTON              

594 02:00:24   CHRIS ORGAN             

595 02:00:29   RICHARD SCHREIBER       

596 02:00:33   IAN FISHWICK            Stragglers

597 02:00:38   JOHN RALFS              

598 02:00:43   CLODAGH BALL            

599 02:00:45   JOSEPH OPPENHEIMER      

600 02:00:47   JOSEPHINE LANGENHOVEN   

601 02:00:49   ALISON KIMBER           

602 02:00:51   IMRAN AKRAM             

603 02:00:54   JOHN WARNOCK            Kidlington RAC

604 02:00:58   WILF WALSH              

605 02:01:03   KATE AKRILL             Bearbrook Joggers

606 02:01:08   PETER WARD              

607 02:01:12   SIAN BROWN              

608 02:01:16   SAMANTHA WILLIAMS       

609 02:01:20   TIMOTHY ROBINSON        

610 02:01:24   LAURA CORNWELL          

611 02:01:28   MARCUS YOUERS           

612 02:01:38   PETER WRIGHT            

613 02:01:43   DAVE SWALLOW            

614 02:01:48   GABRIELLE McCARTHY      

615 02:01:53   KATHRYN WARBUTTON       

616 02:01:58   MICHAEL TURNER          

617 02:01:59   LINDA JOHNSTONE         

618 02:02:01   SIMON ACORS              

619 02:02:03   KEWAL ATHWAL            

620 02:02:04   KAREN JENKINS           

621 02:02:06   MARK BIRKENSHAW         

622 02:02:08   GAYLE MACRO             

623 02:02:10   MATTHEW BOWIE           

624 02:02:12   PAUL WATSON              

625 02:02:15   PASCAL ETCHEGOYEN       

626 02:02:18   STEPHANIE MORGAN        

627 02:02:21   PETER MELLER            

628 02:02:24   RICHARD CRABB           

629 02:02:27   RHIANNON SHARMAN        

630 02:02:30   LII RAUDSEP             Chiltern Harriers

631 02:02:33   DONALD BRAVINGTON       

632 02:02:37   IAN McINTOSH            

633 02:02:41   PAULA DOWDY             

634 02:02:45   DEREK BROADBENT         Tring RC

635 02:02:50   MORAG McINTYRE          

636 02:02:56   MELANIE SHEEHAN         

637 02:03:02   MARK JACKMAN            RealRunner.Com

638 02:03:07   SOPHIE HAWKINS          

639 02:03:13   SAM LANGDON             

640 02:03:19   LIZ D'ARCY-EVANS        

641 02:03:22   ROBIN O'LEARY           

642 02:03:25   JAY SAHOTA              

643 02:03:28   MAGGIE EVANS            

644 02:03:33   ALISON HARTLEY          

645 02:03:45   MARY MILLER             

646 02:03:48   WAYNE TWITCHEN          

647 02:03:52   JENNIFER THOMAS         

648 02:03:55   GARY KELLY              Buckingham & Stowe

649 02:03:59   RICHARD LONG            

650 02:04:01   STEPHEN HARVEY          

651 02:04:04   MICHAEL EDWARDS         

652 02:04:07   VALERIE BRUCE           Bearbrook Joggers

653 02:04:09   RICHARD HARRIMAN        

654 02:04:12   ALISON NOLAN            

655 02:04:15   HOWARD DOWELL           

656 02:04:21   GEOFF BRITT             

657 02:04:24   MORNA METZGER           Marlow Striders

658 02:04:28   STEPHEN AVERY           

659 02:04:33   TONY SCHOKMAN           

660 02:04:39   CRAIG ARMSTRONG         

661 02:04:39   ADAM STUBBS             

662 02:04:44   PETER KELLY             

663 02:04:49   STEVEN WHITE            

664 02:04:54   CHERYL SLATER           

665 02:04:59   MATTHEW WRIGHT          

666 02:05:04   STEPHEN WARD            Abergele Harriers

667 02:05:09   NICOLA STEVENSON        

668 02:05:14   PETER NEILL             Cove Joggers

669 02:05:21   ANNA RIVERS             

670 02:05:28   THOMAS JONES             

671 02:05:40   ALAN DENNING            

672 02:05:45   CLARE TANK              

673 02:05:49   DAVE AYLIFFE            

674 02:05:53   ZOE HALL                

675 02:05:58   CECIL HAMILTON-JONES    Handy Cross Runners

676 02:06:22   NICHOLAS GRASSLY        

677 02:06:25   SARAH FLANAGHAN         

678 02:06:29   RAY STIDWELL            

679 02:06:44   BRYONY GALLIGAN         

680 02:06:47   ADAM BROOKS             

681 02:06:51   KEN COOKE               

682 02:06:52   ANDREW FETHERSTON       

683 02:07:16   STEVE NEWBURY           

684 02:07:24   BARRY ROWELL            Havering 90 Joggers

685 02:07:32   KEITH PAPANI            

686 02:07:38   CHRISTOPHER DAY         

687 02:07:45   BOB ENGEL               Burnham Joggers

688 02:07:52   DAVID SUTTON            

689 02:07:52   MARK BLACKMORE          

690 02:07:54   DAVID CAMPBELL          

691 02:07:56   MARTIN DEAN             

692 02:07:59   RAVI TAKHAR             

693 02:08:01   PAUL SLATER             Peugeot AC

694 02:08:04   EDDIE THORNE            

695 02:08:09   JULIE-ANN MUIR          

696 02:08:15   PETER MANNING           

697 02:08:18   SIMON COPE              

698 02:08:21   HELENA DUDLEY           

699 02:08:24   BEVERLEY FLYNN          

700 02:08:27   SUE WILKS               

701 02:08:30   COLIN COWPERTWAIT       

702 02:08:34   JOHN MULCAHY            

703 02:08:39   JANE MATTHEWS           

704 02:08:44   ANNE RILEY              

705 02:08:49   DARREN BUCKLE           

706 02:08:53   GAIL GOLDSMITH          Bracknell Forest Runners

707 02:08:58   PETER MORRIS            Reading Roadrunners

708 02:09:03   STEVE LODGE             

709 02:09:08   DEBBIE TANK             

710 02:09:42   ASHOK VAIDYA            

711 02:09:51   DAVID HOLLOWAY          

712 02:09:55   ANWEN EDWARDS           

713 02:10:03   MARTIN BECK             

714 02:10:12   KAREN PARSONS           Serpentine R.C.

715 02:10:21   MAGNUS MORGAN           

716 02:10:24   TAD LANCUCKI            100 Marathon Club

717 02:10:28   MYRL RICHARDSON         Handy Cross Runners

718 02:10:32   SHEILA SMITH            Reading Roadrunners

719 02:10:36   MARTIN BELL             

720 02:10:48   OWEN DARBISHIRE         

721 02:10:51   EDWARD HARPER            

722 02:10:55   JULIAN BOYCE            

723 02:11:04   ROSS BOGERT             

724 02:11:13   CHRISTOPHER ADAMS       Leighton Fun Runners

725 02:11:23   CHRIS STRONG            

726 02:11:24   LAWRIE STRATFORD        Alchester Running Club

727 02:11:31   JONATHAN PAY            

728 02:11:38   ANDREW HARDING          

729 02:11:45   GORDON MCKIE            

730 02:11:53   NIGEL WARDLE            

731 02:11:58   NAOMI OXLADE            

732 02:12:03   PAUL JOHNSTONE          

733 02:12:18   STEPHEN WATSON          

734 02:12:19   GRAEME BUNN             

735 02:12:20   WAYNE SIMMONS           

736 02:12:27   LAURA GWILLIAM          Handy Cross Runners

737 02:12:34   DONNA DYETT             

738 02:12:41   JON LAMBERT              

739 02:12:49   JASON DUTTON            

740 02:13:00   PHILIP SAMPEY           Bath A.C.

741 02:13:21   JASMYNE MURDOCH         

742 02:13:38   MICHAEL ALSWORTH        Road Runners Club

743 02:13:43   PAUL THOMAS             Leighton Fun Runners

744 02:13:49   SIMON LARGEY            

745 02:13:57   RICHARD ALDRIDGE        

746 02:13:57   ELIAS LOUSSI            

747 02:13:59   STEPHEN HORRELL         

748 02:14:02   PHILIP RANKMORE         

749 02:14:04   HEATHER JONES            

750 02:14:07   LYNDA MORLEY            

751 02:14:10   JAMES HOAD              

752 02:14:15   BARNABY PATTON          

753 02:14:20   MARTIN FOX              Handy Cross Runners

754 02:14:27   EMILY ROBINSON          Serpentine R.C.

755 02:14:34   SAJJAD RIAZ             

756 02:14:38   RICHARD VINCENT         

757 02:14:39   TIM LINCOLN             London Heathside

758 02:14:40   ROGER TARR              

759 02:14:41   SONIA CONRAD            

760 02:14:42   JOANNE BARBER            

761 02:14:43   DAVID GOODALL           

762 02:14:44   NEIL WESTON             

763 02:14:45   PETER HARVEY            

764 02:14:55   SIMON CLISH             

765 02:15:09   ANNALISA ANDREWS        

766 02:15:24   ROBIN BERTRAND          

767 02:15:36   TIMOTHY DENT            

768 02:15:49   JASON BARRICK           

769 02:15:56   MARK MARSTON            

770 02:15:59   TONY STALLWOOD          

771 02:16:03   MELANIE HILL            Handy Cross Runners

772 02:16:06   COLIN FLEWERS           Flitwick Amphill Flyers

773 02:16:10   PAUL HORGAN             

774 02:16:14   PETER CLARKE            

775 02:16:20   PETER JAMES             Marlow Striders

776 02:16:42   GARY WILSON             

777 02:16:51   PETER PROSSER            

778 02:17:01   PAUL HOBBS              

779 02:17:10   DENNIS PRESTON          

780 02:17:20   STELLA GWILLIAM         Handy Cross Runners

781 02:17:30   ADAM SMITH              

782 02:17:31   SIMON TOWNSEND          

783 02:17:32   RICHARD WAGNER          

784 02:17:33   GERRY MATTHEWS          

785 02:17:36   ANTHONY BRIER           

786 02:17:39   ROSIE JOHNSON           

787 02:17:42   HANNAH WAUDBY           

788 02:17:45   PATRICK SMYTH           

789 02:17:48   RACHEL BOWN              

790 02:17:51   CLARE SEPEDE            

791 02:17:55   WILLIAM BRUCE           

792 02:18:32   SIMON WILLMOTT          

793 02:18:43   PAUL HALSEY             

794 02:18:55   MICHELLE RICHARDS       

795 02:19:16   PHILIP PAYNE             

796 02:19:22   JITKA POLESNA           

797 02:19:29   ROGER BROWNLOW          

798 02:19:36   MICKEY YOUNG            

799 02:19:40   MONICA COOK             

800 02:19:44   DOUGLAS KELLY           

801 02:19:48   MARTINE GREGORY          

802 02:19:52   STEPHEN FINCHAM         

803 02:20:11   DEBORAH HARRIS          

804 02:20:29   KIEREN GEANEY           

805 02:20:29   JACQUELINE HARDING      Handy Cross Runners

806 02:20:29   STEPHEN HARDING         

807 02:20:44   FIONA SMITH             

808 02:20:57   ALAN PRESCOTT           

809 02:21:10   CHRIS BRAY              

810 02:21:31   RICHARD BROOM           

811 02:22:10   SIAN LUNT               

812 02:22:50   WENDY SMITH             

813 02:22:50   JEFF BRYDON              

814 02:22:51   ALEXANDER STAPLES       

815 02:22:52   HELEN FARAGHER          

816 02:22:53   RACHEL KEARSEY          

817 02:22:54   JOHN COOMBES            Marlow Striders

818 02:22:56   LEVI BROWN              

819 02:22:58   STEVEN THOMAS           

820 02:23:00   GREGORY WHELAN          

821 02:23:10   ALAN HOLDSWORTH         

822 02:23:21   LOUISE DEVLIN           

823 02:23:32   JACQUELINE BARKER       

824 02:23:45   DARREN HILTON           

825 02:23:47   HELEN COX               

826 02:23:50   JULIE HUTCHINSON        

827 02:23:52   ELISE MARLOW            

828 02:23:55   KATE BOOTH              

829 02:24:12   KEVIN JONES             

830 02:24:26   MICHAEL TODD            

831 02:24:32   MATTHEW WALTERS         RealRunner.Com

832 02:24:47   ELIZABETH ROBERTS       

833 02:25:03   JEFFERY TYNDALL         Glos AC

834 02:25:17   JULIE CHOWN             

835 02:25:31   KATHARINE WYNNE         

836 02:25:46   EDWARD MONTGOMERY       

837 02:26:01   GRAEME ROBERTS          

838 02:26:16   TONY BARLOW             

839 02:26:21   KEVIN THOMPSON          

840 02:26:26   LINDA SOMERVILLE        

841 02:26:39   GRACE WILSON            Handy Cross Runners

842 02:26:52   KELLY GLASSON            

843 02:27:05   ESTHER RUCK             

844 02:27:24   SARAH DOWNING           

845 02:27:34   JULIE WILLIAMS          

846 02:27:53   LUCY CLAYTON            

847 02:28:13   SIMON SHAW              

848 02:28:24   TRACEY PLATT            

849 02:28:35   BRIAN JOHNSON           

850 02:28:48   RILWAN BADIRU           

851 02:29:02   MARION HOWE             

852 02:29:15   DAVID WARDEN            

853 02:29:29   ANDREW TAYLOR           

854 02:29:43   RONALD DAVIDSON         

855 02:29:58   CATHY LAWTON            

856 02:30:06   RACHEL THOMAS           

857 02:30:15   PAUL PENHALE            

858 02:30:31   KHAIAM SHABBIR          

859 02:30:48   VALERIE SCOTTEN         Marlow Striders

860 02:30:57   JULIE WILLIAMS          Marlow Striders

861 02:31:07   PETER BOND              Bangkok Dash

862 02:31:17   SARBJIT KUNAR           

863 02:31:25   HENRIETTA LISK          

864 02:31:33   ALISON ASHBOLT          

865 02:33:01   SALLY WETHERALL         

866 02:33:17   JAMES BARR              

867 02:35:09   JUSTIN RICHARDSON       

868 02:35:20   REVIERE GLENDON         

869 02:35:31   MICHELLE PROSSER        

870 02:35:42   ISABEL GOSSLING         

871 02:36:24   PARSHOTAM MANN          

872 02:36:49   RUSSELL VROOBEL         

873 02:36:54   SIMON HOUSTON           

874 02:36:59   NICHOLAS HOWE           

875 02:37:04   RACHELLE FOUNTAIN       

876 02:37:12   ABIGAIL ROGERS          

877 02:37:20   SARAH STUBBS            

878 02:38:01   STUART CLOUDEN          

879 02:38:14   DESMOND FOSTER          

880 02:38:27   DAVINA CRAMPTON         

881 02:38:41   CATHERINE GIRVAN        

882 02:38:42   JOHN CORK               Oddfellows AC

883 02:40:24   MARLENE CHAPMAN         

884 02:40:30   DEBRA BRADY             

885 02:40:36   GERRY BRADY             

886 02:40:43   RICHARD WALKER          

887 02:40:52   JASON COOK              

888 02:41:01   PAUL ATKINSON           

889 02:41:10   PATRICIA CHAPMAN        

890 02:41:53   SARAH BROADGATE         

891 02:42:36   HENRIETTA MORGAN        

892 02:42:57   SAMANTHA COLLINS        

893 02:43:18   JUWAY ADEJUWON          Sheffield AC

894 02:44:07   SUSAN SMITH             

895 02:44:56   HAYLEY MARSTON          

896 02:45:28   DERYN GRAHAM            

897 02:47:55   CHRISTOPHER MARSH       

898 02:48:09   GARRY LELLIOTT          

899 02:49:47   DEBORAH PEARCE          

900 02:51:47   SHARON DAVIDSON         Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club

901 02:53:48   JOANNE BRITNELL         

902 02:55:06   SLYVIA WILKINSON        

903 02:59:25   DEBBIE JARRATT          

904 02:59:30   PHOEBE ELLIS            

905 03:04:55   TREVOR SNAITH           

906 03:06:37   PAUL ELDRIDGE